>
Home  
Online Registration  
Open Your Heart  
Contact Info  
2018 Printable Schedule (NEW!)  

2017 Printable Roster

 
2017 Online Schedule/Results  
2017 Online Roster  
Coaching History  

College Players

 
Professional Players  

All Time Stats Leaders

 

Brad Hetland Award

 

Bismarck Municipal Ballpark

 
Municipal Ballpark Masterplan  
Municipal Ballpark Pledge Form  

Class "AA" Statewide Standings

 

Class "AA" Team Info

 

Reps/Senators Baseball

 
Class A West Region Standings  
Class A East Region Standings  

Souvenir Programs

 

Useful Links

 

Archive

 
Be Sun Savvy  

State Tournament History

 

West Division Tournament History

 

History of American Legion Baseball

 
NDALB Hall of Fame Inductees  
Lloyd Spetz  
BGovs State Championships  
BGovs Regional Tournament History  
ALB Pitch Count Chart  
Connect with BGovs on Facebook  
Connect with BGovs on Twitter  
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Weather forecast in Bismarck

 

Location of those who have

viewed BGovs website

 

United States (48)

Alabama

Arizona

Arkansas

California

Colorado

Connecticut

Delaware

District of Columbia

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho

Illinois

Indiana

Iowa

Kansas

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine

Maryland

Massachusetts

Michigan

Minnesota

Mississippi

Missouri

Montana

Nebraska

Nevada

New Jersey

New York

North Carolina

North Dakota

Ohio

Oklahoma

Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Carolina

South Dakota

Tennessee

Texas

Utah

Vermont

Virginia

Washington

West Virginia

Wisconsin

Wyoming

 

Canadian Provinces (7)

Alberta

British Columbia

Manitoba

Nova Scotia

Ontario

Quebec

Saskatchewan

 

Foreign Countries (34)

Argentina

Australia

Austria

Brunei Darussalam

Buenos Aires

China

Columbia

Cyprus

Denmark

Dominican Republic

Egypt

France

Germany

Greece

Guatemala

India

Italy

Korea

Mexico

Netherlands

New Zealand

Philippines

Poland

Portugal

Puerto Rico

Singapore

South Africa

Spain

Trinidad and Tobago

Turkey

Ukraine

United Arib Emirates

United Kingdom

Venezuela

 
Data courtesy of sitemeter.com  
 
2004 Schedule/Results
State Class A Third Place
8-12 West Region, 23-24-1 Overall
 

TUE     June 8 - Minot (2) - 5:30 p.m.

Minot 4, Bismarck 1

 Minot 7, Bismarck 5

Wed     June 9 - @ Fargo (2) - 5:30 p.m.

 Fargo 3, Bismarck 0           

 Bismarck 2, Fargo 1 (10 inn.)

Fri-Sat  June 11-12 - ND-MT All-Star Series at Dickinson
TUE     June 15 - Mandan - 7:30 p.m.

 Bismarck 5, Mandan 4    

Fri-Sun June 18-20 - @ East Grand Forks Tournament Semi-Finalist

 Bismarck 19, EGF VFW 0 (5 inn.)

 Bismarck 8, Mahtomedi, MN 7

 Bismarck 7, Midway-Minto 6

 Thief River Falls, MN 7, Bismarck 5

Mon     June 21 - @ Grand Forks (2) - 5:30 p.m.

 Grand Forks 2, Bismarck 1

 Grand Forks 4, Bismarck 0

WED   June 23 - Dickinson (2) - 5:30 p.m.

 Dickinson 7, Bismarck 3

 Dickinson 5, Bismarck 2

Fri-Sun June 25-27 - @ Fargo-Moorhead Invitational Tournament

 Tri-City Red, MN 11, Bismarck 0 (5 inn.)

 Eau Claire, WI 9, Bismarck 1

 Fargo 9, Bismarck 7           

 West St. Paul 6, Bismarck 5           

 Bismarck 9, Eau Claire, WI 5

Tue      June 29 - @ Williston (2) - 5:30 p.m.

 Bismarck 5, Williston 4 (8 inn.)

 Williston 8, Bismarck 2

THU    July 1 - Jamestown (2) - 5:30 p.m.

 Bismarck 5, Jamestown 5 (5 inn.)           

 Game 2 rained out

FRI      JUly 2 - Wahpeton (2) - 5:30 p.m.

Bismarck 5, Wahpeton 2

  Bismarck 10, Wahpeton 0 (5 inn.)

Sat       July 3 - @ Mandan - 7:30 p.m.

Bismarck 12, Mandan 3

Sun      July 4 - @ Mandan - 4:00 p.m.

  Bismarck 6, Mandan 1

WED   July 7 - Devils Lake (2) - 5:30 p.m.

  Devils Lake 5, Bismarck 3

  Devils Lake 5, Bismarck 2

Mon     July 12 - @ Devils Lake (2) - 5:30 p.m.

  Devils lake 12, Bismarck 7 

  Bismarck 22, Devils Lake 15

WED   July 14 - Mandan - 7:30 p.m.

  Mandan 8, Bismarck 2

Thu     July 15 - @ Dickinson (2) - 5:30 p.m. MDT

  Dickinson 7, Bismarck 6

  Bismarck 5, Dickinson 3

Sun      July 18 - @ Valley City (2) - 2:00 p.m.

  Cancelled

MON   July 19 - Williston (2) - 5:30 p.m.

  Williston 5, Bismarck 1

  Bismarck 4, Williston 1

Wed     July 21 - @ Jamestown (2) - 5:30 p.m.

  Cancelled

Fri      July 23 - Grand Forks (2) - 5:30 p.m.

  Bismarck 10, Grand Forks 0 (6 inn.)

  Bismarck 10, Grand Forks 5

Sat      July 24 - Fargo (2) - 1:00 p.m.

  Bismarck 4, Fargo 3

  Fargo 4, Bismarck 1

Mon     July 26 - @ Minot (2) - 5:30 p.m.

  Minot 13, Bismarck 1 (5 inn.)

  Bismarck 7, Minot 4

 

Fri-Sun July 30-August 1 - Western Division at Mandan - Runner-up

Seeds: #1 Minot (17-3), #2 Dickinson (14-6), #3 Mandan (8-12),

#4 Bismarck (8-12), #5 Williston (8-12), #6 Devils Lake (5-15)

  Bismarck 5, Williston 4

  Bismarck 3, Minot 0

  Dickinson 9, Bismarck 5 (Championship Game)

 

Wed-Sun August 4-8 - ND State Class "A" at Dickinson 3rd Place

            #1 East             Fargo                #4 West            Williston

            #2 East             Grand Forks      #3 West            Mandan

            #3 East             Jamestown       #2 West            Bismarck

            #4 East             Valley City       #1 West            Dickinson

  Bismarck 9, Jamestown 5

  Williston 3, Bismarck 1

  Bismarck 7, Grand Forks 4 (11 inn.)           

  Bismarck 14, Mandan 4 (8 inn.)

  Fargo 4, Bismarck 1           

 

Thu-Mon         August 12-16 - Central Plains Regional at Omaha, NE
Thu-Tue          August 19-24 - AL World Series at Covallis, OR

back to top