>
Home  
Online Registration  
Open Your Heart  
Contact Info  
2018 Printable Schedule (NEW!)  

2017 Printable Roster

 
2017 Online Schedule/Results  
2017 Online Roster  
Coaching History  

College Players

 
Professional Players  

All Time Stats Leaders

 

Brad Hetland Award

 

Bismarck Municipal Ballpark

 
Municipal Ballpark Masterplan  
Municipal Ballpark Pledge Form  

Class "AA" Statewide Standings

 

Class "AA" Team Info

 

Reps/Senators Baseball

 
Class A West Region Standings  
Class A East Region Standings  

Souvenir Programs

 

Useful Links

 

Archive

 
Be Sun Savvy  

State Tournament History

 

West Division Tournament History

 

History of American Legion Baseball

 
NDALB Hall of Fame Inductees  
Lloyd Spetz  
BGovs State Championships  
BGovs Regional Tournament History  
ALB Pitch Count Chart  
Connect with BGovs on Facebook  
Connect with BGovs on Twitter  
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Weather forecast in Bismarck

 

Location of those who have

viewed BGovs website

 

United States (48)

Alabama

Arizona

Arkansas

California

Colorado

Connecticut

Delaware

District of Columbia

Florida

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho

Illinois

Indiana

Iowa

Kansas

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine

Maryland

Massachusetts

Michigan

Minnesota

Mississippi

Missouri

Montana

Nebraska

Nevada

New Jersey

New York

North Carolina

North Dakota

Ohio

Oklahoma

Oregon

Pennsylvania

Rhode Island

South Carolina

South Dakota

Tennessee

Texas

Utah

Vermont

Virginia

Washington

West Virginia

Wisconsin

Wyoming

 

Canadian Provinces (7)

Alberta

British Columbia

Manitoba

Nova Scotia

Ontario

Quebec

Saskatchewan

 

Foreign Countries (34)

Argentina

Australia

Austria

Brunei Darussalam

Buenos Aires

China

Columbia

Cyprus

Denmark

Dominican Republic

Egypt

France

Germany

Greece

Guatemala

India

Italy

Korea

Mexico

Netherlands

New Zealand

Philippines

Poland

Portugal

Puerto Rico

Singapore

South Africa

Spain

Trinidad and Tobago

Turkey

Ukraine

United Arib Emirates

United Kingdom

Venezuela

 
Data courtesy of sitemeter.com  

BISMARCK REPRESENTATIVES

16-18 Year Old BABE RUTH BASEBALL

2007 NORTH DAKOTA STATE CHAMPIONS

SEASON SCHEDULE/RESULTS/ROSTER

(Updated 05/06/2008 02:12:43 PM)

 

2007 Babe Ruth 16-18 Year Old Baseball:

Any player born prior to May 1, 1991 and on or after May 1, 1988 will be eligible for Babe Ruth 16-18 Year Old League competition during the 2007 season.

 

2007 Reps Schedule as of 05/06/2008

Date

Opponent

Location

Time (CST)

Results

Box Score

Bismarck "B" Classic Tournament

Friday-Sunday, June 8-10

Pool A

Bismarck Reps: 2-1

Dickinson Roughriders: 2-1

Kindred Post 117: 0-3

Washburn Post 12: 2-1

Pool B

Beulah Cyclones: 3-0

Enderlin Post 219: 2-1

Fargo White Sox: 2-1

Mandan A's: 0-3

Underlined teams are designated as home teams

Fri, June 8

Beulah 2, Mandan 1

Bismarck, ND

9:00 am

  View

Fri, June 8

Fargo 15, Mandan 0, F/3 inn.

Bismarck, ND

11:15 am

  View

Fri, June 8

Fargo 10, Enderlin 2

Bismarck, ND

1:30 pm

  View

Fri, June 8

Washburn 23, Dickinson 12, F/6 inn.

Bismarck, ND

3:45 pm

  View

Fri, June 8

Dickinson 9, Kindred 8

Bismarck, ND

6:00 pm

  View

Fri, June 8

BISMARCK 3, Kindred 0

Bismarck, ND

8:15 PM

W 3-0 View

Sat, June 9

Enderlin 6, Mandan 1

Bismarck, ND

9:00 am

  View

Sat, June 9

Beulah 16, Fargo 4

Bismarck, ND

11:15 am

  View

Sat, June 9

Beulah 5, Enderlin 2

Bismarck, ND

1:30 pm

  View

Sat, June 9

Washburn 13, Kindred 5

Bismarck, ND

3:45 pm

  View

Sat, June 9

BISMARCK 10, Washburn 7

Bismarck, ND

6:00 PM

W 10-7 View

Sat, June 9

Dickinson 8, BISMARCK 5

Bismarck, ND

8:15 PM

L 8-5  

Sun, June 10

Kindred9, Mandan 1 (7th Place Game)

Bismarck, ND

10:00 am

   

Sun, June 10

Enderlin 11, Dickinson 0 (5th Place Game)

Bismarck, ND

12:15 pm

   

Sun, June 10

Fargo 7, Washburn 3 (3rd Place Game)

Bismarck, ND

2:30 pm

   

Sun, June 10

Beulah 6, BISMARCK 2 F/9inn. (Championship)

Bismarck, ND

4:45 pm

L 6-2  

TUE, JUNE 12

MANDAN

Bismarck, ND

5:00 PM

W 5-2  

Thu, June 14

@ Minot Metros

@ Minot, ND

5:30 pm

W 11-8  

Thu, June 14

@ Minot Metros

@ Minot, ND

Game 2

W 3-1  

Minot Metros Tournament

Friday June 15 - Saturday June 16

Fri, June 15 vs. Velva Aggies @ Minot, ND 1:00 pm W 5-1  
Sat, June 16 vs. Bottineau @ Minot, ND 10:30 am W 13-6  
Sat, June 16 vs. Burlington Bulldogs @ Minot, ND 1:00 pm W 7-3  
Sun, June 17 @ Linton @ Linton, ND 5:00 pm W 2-1  
Sun, June 17 @ Linton @ Linton, ND Game 2 PPD  

Mon, June 25

@ Washburn

@ Washburn, ND

4:00 pm

W 10-3  

Mon, June 25

@ Washburn

@ Washburn, ND

Game 2

L 8-4  

Wed, June 27

@ Beulah

@ Beulah, ND

7:00 pm

W 7-2  

Wed, June 27

@ Beulah

@ Beulah, ND

Game 2

L 9-8  

THU, JUNE 28

WILLISTON

Bismarck, ND

3:00 PM

W 14-4  

THU, JUNE 28

WILLISTON

Bismarck, ND

Game 2

L 11-7  

Tue, July 3

@ Mandan

@ Mandan, ND

5:00 pm

W 12-2  

1st National Tournament @ Williston, ND

Firday July 6 - Sunday July 8

Fri, July 6 vs. Yorkton @ Williston, ND 5:30 pm W 8-0  
Sat, July 7 vs. Wolf Point, MT @ Williston, ND 9:00 am L 6-5  
Sat, July 7 vs. Burlington, ND @ Williston, ND 3:30 pm W 16-6  
Sun, July 8 vs. Williston (Third Place Game) @ Williston, ND TBD W 10-1  

MON, JULY 9

FARGO Senior Babe Ruth

Bismarck, ND

1:00 PM

W 13-3

MON, JULY 9

FARGO Senior Babe Ruth

Bismarck, ND

Game 2

Canc.

WED, JULY 11

BEULAH

Bismarck, ND

5:30 PM

W 5-1

WED, JULY 11

BEULAH

Bismarck, ND

Game 2

W 10-3

Thu, July 12

@ Williston Senior Babe Ruth

@ Williston, ND

3:00 pm

L 7-6

Thu, July 12

@ Williston Senior Babe Ruth

@ Williston, ND

Game 2

L 10-9

TUE, JULY 17

MINOT SENIOR BABE RUTH (9 inning game)

Bismarck, ND

1:00 PM

Canc.

TUE, JULY 17

MINOT METROS (9 inning game)

Bismarck, ND

Game 2

Canc.

North Dakota Senior Babe Ruth State Tournament

@ Bismarck, ND

Friday July 20 - Sunday July 22

Fri, July 20

Game 1: Fargo 11, Williston 1

@ Bismarck, ND 5:00 pm   View
Fri, July 20

Game 2: Bismarck 10, Minot 0

@ Bismarck, ND 7:30 pm   View
Sat, July 21

Game 4: Minot 8, Williston 6

(Williston eliminated)

@ Bismarck, ND 9:00 am   View
Sat, July 21

Game 3: Bismarck 4, Fargo 2

@ Bismarck, ND 11:30 am   View
Sat July 21

Game 5: Fargo 12, Minot 0

(Minot eliminated)

@ Bismarck, ND 4:00 pm   View
Sun, July 22

Game 6: Bismarck 9, Fargo 3

Championship Game

@ Bismarck, ND 10:00 am   View

Midwest Plains Regional Tournament

@ Williston, ND

Thursday July 26 - Monday July 30

Live tournament scoring and listen broadcasts at www.willistonparks.com

Thu, July 26 Game 2: BReps vs. Minnetonka, MN @ Williston, ND 1:00 pm W 5-2  
Fri, July 27 Game 7: BReps vs. Lakin All-Stars (KS) @ Williston, ND 5:00 pm W 8-5  
Sat, July 28 Game 11: BReps vs. Heartland East, Iowa @ Williston, ND 5:00 pm L 4-1  
Sun, July 29 Game 13: BReps vs. Charleston, MO @ Williston, ND 1:00 pm L 6-5  

 

Back To Top

 

2007 Bismarck Representatives Roster
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. B/T Age* Grad.
1 Nick Bury 1B/P 6'1" 190 R/R 16 2009
13 Matt Chuppe IF/P 6'1" 160 R/R 16 2009
22 Justin Dauenhauer OF/P 5'11" 215 R/R 17 2008
17 Mitch Feist OF/P 6'0" 170 R/R 17 2008
- Stephen Glasser IF/P 5'8" 120 R/R 16 2009
18 Jonathan Herold P/OF 6'1" 160 R/R 16 2008
3 Jason Holzer OF/P 5'10" 140 R/R 16 2009
4 Jacob Hruby IF/OF/P 5'10" 165 R/R 16 2008
9 Taylor Isakson C 5'11" 160 R/R 16 2008
16 Zach Jacobson P/OF 6'2" 170 R/R 16 2009
7 Hunter Johnson 3B/P 5'11" 163 R/R 16 2009
14 Zach Miller 1B/3B/OF 5'11" 190 R/R 17 2008
20 Tyler Peterson OF 5'10" 165 R/R 16 2009
2 Silas Standing Elk OF/2B/P 5'4" 124 R/R 16 2008
10/12 Matthew Stoehr RF/1B/P 5'10" 155 L/L 16 2009
19 Brady Wolf IF/P 5'11" 165 R/R 17 2008
*Age as of May 1, 2007*
21 Head Coach: Mike Gustafson
18 Assistant Coach: Travis Dressler
  Team Manager: Gene Severson
Back To Top